1550nm Fiber-coupled Acousto-optic Modulator AOM 80MHz

1550nm Fiber-coupled Acousto-optic Modulator AOM 80MHz

  • $2,850.00


Details:1550nm Fiber-coupled Acousto-optic Modulator Optical AOM with its driver. Most of the specifications can be customized. 
Low insertion loss
Compact and stable performance
Custom configuration
Application:
Optical switch laser wavelength shifting
Material: TeO2
Wavelength: 1550
Insertion loss: 4200m/s
Extinction Ratio: 4.5dB
Rising edge time:30ns
Frequency: 80MHz
Frequency shift: +/-80MHz
RF power: 2.5W
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio: 1.2:1
input resistance: 50Ω
Device interface: SMA.
Fiber type: PM/SM
Fiber length: 1.5m
Fiber Interface: FC/APC
Operating temperature: -20~+60℃
Storage temperature: -30~+70℃
Contact us if you need more details.